Skip to content

Results

Campbell River Judo Club

Island tournament- Victoria, Bc, Oct 6,2018

  • U12 – Marco Hubelit (Participation)
  • U12 – Gwen Whittle (Participation)
  • U12 – Hailey Macleod (Participation)
  • U14 – Austin Hubelit…Gold
  • U14 – AJ Lontayao…Bronze
  • U14 – Abigail Sheehan…Gold
  • U16 – Olivia Sheehan…Gold

Canada Winter Games 2019

Anthony Henry secured his place on the Winter Games team in the -60 kg division, winning all his fights at the Trials…Good Luck at the games Anthony!

Jordann Warner fought hard but lost one fight making her an alternate for the -63 division. Keep up the hard work Jordann its showing.

Canada Winter Games are in Red Deer, Alberta February 2019

Canadian Nationals, Calgary May 2018

  • U16 -Olivia Sheehan…-44…Silver
  • U16 -Yana Jacobs…-70…Bronze
  • U18 – Jordann Warner…-63…Bronze
  • U18 – Anthony Henry…-60…Bronze

Seattle Dojo Tournament May 5/18

  • Abigail Sheehan…Bronze
  • Olivia/Abigail Sheehan…Nage No Kata…Gold

London, UK Sportif Tournament

  • Anthony Henry…U18…-60…Gold, u21…-60…Bronze

Island tournament- Victoria, Bc,March 17 ,2018

  • Abigail Sheehan…U14…-40…Gold

Edmonton International – March 10/11, 2018

  • U12 – Braden Peterson
    U12 – Charlie Gole
    U16 – Tianna Lund…
    U16 – Yana Jacobs…-70…Silver
    U18 – Jacob Doherty…
    U18 – Jacob Gole
    U18 – Jordann Warner…
    U18 – Anthony Henry…
    U21 – Haley Henry

Pacific International
March 3rd and 4th, 2018

  • Abigail Sheehan…U14…-40Kg…Bronze
  • Anthony Henry…-60Kg…Gold
  • Olivia Sheehan …U16…-44 Kg…Gold
  • Jordann Warner…U18…-63 Kg…Bronze
  • Tianna Lund…U16…-63 Kg…Bronze
  • Anthony Henry…Senior…-60…Bronze

Vancouver Island…U14 Team Event

  • Abigail Sheehan…-48Kg…Bronze

BC Winter Games
Feb 23 to 25, 2018

  • Olivia Sheehan -44Kg…Gold
  • Abigail Sheehan -40Kg…Silver
  • Fergus Girvin -60Kg…Bronze
  • Tianna Lund -63…Bronze
  • Vancouver Island Zone 6…Team Event…Gold

Island tournament- Campbell River, Bc, Feb 3,2018

Womens

  • U14 – Abigail Sheehan…Silver
  • U16 – Olivia Sheehan…Silver
  • U16 – Abigail Sheehan…Bronze
  • U16 Exibition – Molly Girvin…Gold
  • U16 Exibition – Lokwing Wong…Silver
  • U16 – Molly Girvin…Bronze
  • U16 – Tianna Lund…Gold
  • U16 – Yana Jacobs…Silver
  • U18 – Yana Jacobs…Silver

Mens

  • U14 – Joshua Lee…Silver
  • U14 – Seth Henry…Bronze
  • U14 – Lokyin Wong…Silver
  • U14 – AJ Lontayao…Gold
  • U14 Exibition – Grayson Gardiner…Gold
  • U14 Exibition – Jacob Henry…Silver
  • U16 Exibition- Riley Kilpatrick…Gold
  • U16 – James Smurthwaite…Silver
  • U16 – Grayson Gardiner…Silver
  • U16 – Fergus Girvin…Bronze
  • U16 Exibition – Grayson Gardiner…Gold
  • U16 – Fergus Girvin…Bronze
  • U18 – Jacob Gole…Gold
  • Senior – Jacob Gole…Silver

 

.

Saskatchewan Open- Regina Sask, Jan 27-28, 2018

2nd Silver – U16… -44Kg Women – olivia Sheehan

3rd Bronze – U18… -60 – Men – Anthony Henry

.

BC Championships- Abbotsford Bc, Oct 19-20, 2012

2nd – Katame no kata – Tori: Chris Petersen, Uke: Darcy Yule

1st – U13 boys Group K – Anthony Henry

3rd – U13 boys – Group K – Thomas Connor

1st – U13 girls – Group C – Jordann Warner

1st – U13 girls – Group D – Jamiliya Wellard

3rd – U15 juvenile men -55kg – Wyatt Huggins

1st – Senior men intermediate -81kg – Jason Wellard

3rd – Senior women -63kg – Leah Tremain

.

Edmonton International- Edmonton Ab, Mar 30 – Apr 1, 2012

1st – U11 girls -36kg – Jordann Warner

3rd – U11 boys -33kg – Jacob Doherty

3rd – U13 boys -38kg – Anthony Henry

1st – U15 Juvenile boys -46kg – Wyatt Huggins

3rd – Senior men -81kg – David Crowhurst

3rd –  Katame no kata – Tori: Darcy Yule, Uke: Chris Petersen

.

Island tournament- Nanaimo Bc, Mar 10, 2012

2nd – U9 boys/girls white belt LWT – Fergus Girvin

1st – U9 boys/girls white belt MWT  – James Leblanc

2nd – U9 boys/girls white belt MWT – Patrick Connor

1st – U11 boys/girls yellow+ HWT  – Jamiliya Wellard

2nd – U11 boys/girls yellow+ MWT – Owen Wellard

1st – U11 boys/girls yellow+ LWT  – Chris Gray

3rd – U11 boys/girls yellow+ LWT  – Paul Smurthwaite

1st – U13 boys/girls yellow+ HWT – Anthony Henry

1st – U15 Juvenile men yellow+ LWT – Sabastian Lafleur

2nd – U15 Juvenile men yellow+ HWT – Quin Stewardson

1st – U15 Juvenile boys/girls white belt – Jake Misky

2nd – U15 Juvenile boys/girls white belt – Kaitlyn Lagos

2nd – U15 Juvenile boys/girls yellow+ LWT – Haley Henry

2nd – U15 Juvenile boys/girls yellow+ LWT – Hannah Dyck

2nd – U17 Cadet men Yellow+ LWT – Wyatt Huggins

2nd – U17 Cadet men Yellow+ HWT – Luke Lindenbach

1st  – Senior Women yellow+ – Leah Tremain

2nd  – Senior Women yellow+ – Emma Lightfoot

.

Vancouver International Open- Richmond Bc, Feb 4, 2012

2nd – U15 Novice HWT – Quin Stewardson

3rd – U15 Juvenile -38kg – Sabastian Lafleur

1st – U15 Juvenile -46kg – Wyatt Huggins

3rd – U15 Juvenile women -52kg – Haley Henry

.

CRJC Vancouver Island open- Campbell River Bc, Jan 14, 2012

1st – junior white belt -23kg – Fergus Girvin

1st – junior white belt -31kg – Patrick Connor

2nd – junior white belt -31kg – James Leblanc

3rd – junior white belt -31kg – Paul Smurthwaite

2nd – junior white belt -34kg – Chris Gray

3rd – junior white belt -34kg – Paul Smurthwaite

1st – junior white belt female -54kg – Anna Pehrsson

2nd – junior white belt female -54kg – Emilie Matkovich

3rd – junior white belt female -54kg – Kyla Painter

1st – junior white belt -86kg – Emma Lightfoot

2nd –  junior white belt -86kg – Coulton Darnel

1st – junior white belt boys -34kg – Chris Gray

2nd – junior white belt boys -34kg – Patrick Connor

3rd – junior boys yel/org -33kg – Owen Wellard

2nd – junior yel/org -35kg – Jordann Warner

3rd – junior yel/org -35kg – Jacob Doherty

2nd – junior yel-grn -42kg – Anthony Henry

3rd – junior yel-grn -42kg – Jamiliya Wellard

2nd – junior org/grn -43kg – Jeffrey Lindenbach

3rd – junior org/grn -43kg – Sabastian Lafleur

2nd – junior yel-grn -66kg – Quin Stewardson

2nd – junior yellow belt -77kg – Kelsey Painter

2nd – junior grn/blu -50kg – Wyatt Huggins

3rd – junior grn/blu -50kg – Haley Henry

2nd – junior org-blu -60kg – Luke Lindenbach

2nd – senior mens open – Daniel Henry

.

Victoria Shiai- Victoria Bc, Dec 11, 2011

3rd – junior white belt -26kg – Hayden Teramura

2nd – junior white belt -28kg – James Smurthwaite

2nd – junior yel/org -33kg – Jordann Warner

3rd – junior green -39kg – Anthony Henry

2nd – junior green -39kg – Sabastian Lafleur

1st – junior green -48kg – Haley Henry

2nd – junior orange (BCWG trials) -60kg – Luke Lindenbach

.

Island Inter-Club Judo Tournament- Nanaimo Bc, Nov 26, 2011 

1st – junior white belt 22-29kg – Patrick Connor

2nd – junior white belt 22-29kg – Fergus Girvin

3rd– junior white belt 22-29kg – James Smurthwaite

2nd – junior white belt 30-33kg – Holten Ewing

1st – junior white belt 40-70kg – Kaitlyn Lagos

3rd – junior white belt 40-70kg – Coulten Darnel

1st – u9 boys -30kg – Owen Wellard

2nd – u11 boys yel-org belt -25-30kg – Raymund assu

3rd – u11 boys yel-org belt -37-40kg – Finley O’Malley

3rd – u11 boys yel-org belt -46-52kg  Thomas Connor

1st – u11 girls yel-org belt -42-49kg – Jamiliya Wellard

1st – u13 girls org-grn belt -49-59kg – Haley Henry

1st – u13 boys org-grn belt -30-38kg – Anthony Henry

2nd – u13 boys org-grn belt -30-38kg – Jeffrey Lindenbach

1st – u13 boys org-grn belt -46kg – Wyatt Huggins

1st – u15 juvenile men yel-grn belt -55-61kg – Luke Lindenbach

2nd – u15 juvenile men yel-grn belt -55-61kg – Quin Stewardson

1st – u15 juvenile men yel-org belt -50-62kg – Quin Stewardson

1st – u17 junior men grn-blu belt -81kg – Daniel Henry

Steveston Tournament – Steveston Nov 19, 2011

2nd –  junior, -45kg – Jamiliya Wellard

1st – junior, -40kg – Jordann Warner

1st – junior, -33kg – Jacob Doherty

1st – senior, -81kg – Jason Wellard

1st – senior, -100kg – Jason Wellard

.

Sakuma Invitational Judo Shiai and Kata Competition

– Burlington, Washington Oct 22, 2011

1st – Katame no kata – Tori: Chris Petersen, Uke: Darcy Yule

BC Championships – Abbotsford Oct 22, 2011

3rd– U-13 Boys – Thomas Connor

2nd – U-15 Juvenile Men, -38kg – Sabastian LaFleur

2nd – U-15 Juvenile Women, -52kg – Haley Henry

3rd – U-17 Cadet Men, -73kg – Daniel Henry

1st – Senior Men Novice, Heavy – Marc Comeau

1st – Senior Men Intermediate, -81kg – David Crowhurst

2nd – Senior Men Intermediate, +100kg – Marc Comeau

2nd – Senior Women Intermediate – Leah Tremain

.

BC Kata Championships – Abbotsford Oct 21, 2011

 1st – Katame no kata – Tori: Chris Petersen, Uke: Darcy Yule

Advertisements
No comments yet

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: